esp/eng

PRIVACY POLICY


Your privacy is important to Primux Team (hereinafter referred to as "PRIMUX") and we are committed to protecting it. That is why we have developed this Privacy Policy.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH HEREIN, DO NOT USE THE SOFTWARE AND SERVICES.

This Privacy Policy explains how PRIMUX treats your information and protects your privacy whenever you use our software services; it also presents your rights and options regarding your information. PRIMUX believes that you have the right to know our practices in terms of information. We may collect and handle it whenever you use our software and services. Our software and services may include various features and contents that we offer, such as news, messages, etc.


INFORMATION THAT PRIMUX COLLECTS AND RECEIVES.

Whenever you use our software and services, we automatically collect and store the following types of information:


- Registration Information -

Information you provide when you sign up for the software and services (if applicable), such as your e-mail address, telephone numbers, birth date and other dates (if applies).


- Technical Information -

Certain technical information regarding your device (only IMEI, device model and Android version).


- Support Information -

If you contact us via our support section or via e-mail, we may also collect your e-mail address, name and any information voluntarily submitted by you in connection with such support query (i.e. your name, company name and, in particular, information concerning any query or request). Such information will only be used to provide you with support services and information.


In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on personal data protection, we inform you that any personal information collected shall be entered into an automated file named “PRIMUX” registered at the Spanish Data Protection Agency including the customers' names, whose purpose is to manage shop orders; to forward offers and advertising information to the e-mail address provided by the user; and to which the customer expressly grants his/her consent. Nevertheless, the customer is entitled to refuse to receive such information by sending an e-mail in this regard. Likewise, “PRIMUX” may allow other kind of information communications provided for under the law.

In accordance with the Law, you are entitled to exercise your right of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of your personal data by writing a letter to “PRIMUX” to the following address: Tecnópole, Edificio CEI – Nido: 9, San Cibrao das Viñas - 32900 - Ourense (Spain). The user will be responsible for keeping his/her profile information updated.

Likewise, by accepting the herein privacy policy, you authorize the international transfer of information to the company established in Spain, Primux Trading S.L., as part of the data storage services provided by such company. The personal information collected is processed by Primux.


HOW PRIMUX USES YOUR INFORMATION.

PRIMUX uses the information collected for analytical, business and operational purposes in the following ways:

> To operate and update the software and services in order to provide them with new functionality and features.

> To improve and customize the software and services.

> To maintain and improve the quality and operation of the software and services.

> To notify you about software and services updates.

> To provide you with support and to manage your complaints and/or feedback.

> To take any action in the event of any dispute involving PRIMUX concerning the software and services.

> To enforce the terms and conditions applicable to the software and services and to prevent unlawful activities and misuse thereof.

> To comply and satisfy any applicable law regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request.


DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES.

Please note that third-party websites may contain links to PRIMUX software and services. PRIMUX makes no warranty and shall not assume any legal responsibility for any of the products, contents, privacy rules, operational policies or for any other business activity acquired from third-party websites. If you want to use the services provided by third-party websites, please read carefully their privacy policies and any other related statements.

We will not share your information with any other company, organization or individual, except as expressly permitted below:


> With your consent:

Any sensitive personal information shall not be shared with any other company, organization or individual without your consent or authorization.


> With partner companies:

We can transfer your personal details to our subsidiary companies, company group, consortium of companies or partner companies for the purpose of storing or processing such information. It is necessary that the parties agree to processing such information in accordance with the herein privacy policy.


> Required by law:

We may disclose your information to law enforcement or other competent authorities and any third party, when we are required to do so by law (e.g., to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues; to respond to claims or satisfy any legal process, subpoena, or governmental request; or to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of PRIMUX users, its partners, or the general public).


> Bussiness transactions:

In the event that PRIMUX goes through a business transition such as a merger or acquisition by another company, consolidation, change of control, reorganization, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your information will be among the assets transferred.


WITHHOLDING OF INFORMATION.

We retain the information we collect as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as necessary to fulfill our business and/or operational purposes or to comply with a legal request.


TRANSFER OF DATA OUTSIDE YOUR TERRITORY.

Software and services are carried out on the Internet. We may store and process information in various locations across the globe. You hereby expressly consent to your information being transferred.


UPDATE OF PRIVACY POLICY

PRIMUX is committed to a continuous progression of our services to improve the user's satisfaction. Therefore we may update or change this Policy continuously including any update or change on this page. You may find the update date in this Policy. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy whenever you use our services.


HOW TO CONTACT PRIMUX.

If you have any questions or concerns with respect to any matter covered by this Privacy Policy, please contact us by e-mail at: developers@primux.es

Thanks

Update: Mar 1st, 2017